Skip to content
CONTACT
SIGN IN
northernlights@midwestvolleyball.com
Search for:
HOME
EVENTS
Northern Lights Qualifier 2024
January Thaw 2024
General Information
Final Finishes
NL Power League 2024
General Information
Cost & Registration
Single Playdates 2024
Format
Schedules
Rules
Officiating
Attendance Policy
Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
Final Finishes
Molten Series 2024
12’s Cup 2024
Final Finishes
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
AAU Super Regional 2024
NL Challenge 2024
NL March Freebie 2024
NL April Freebie 2024
NL Youth League 2024
Fall League 2023
Event Schedules
PROGRAMS
Program FAQ’s
Summer
Camps
Summer Kick-Off Camps
(grades 5-9)
All Skills Camp
(grades 7-12)
Boys All Skills Camps
(grades 4-12)
Elite All Skills Camp
(grades 8-12)
Elite Club Player Camp
(grades 8-12)
Setter Camps
(grades 6-12)
Pin Hitter Camps
(grades 8-12)
Middle Hitter Camps
(grades 8-12)
Libero/DS Camps
(grades 8-12)
Middle School
Fall Prep Camp
(grades 6-8)
Academies
Setter Academy
(grades 7-12)
Libero Academy
(grades 7-12)
Hitter Academy
(grades 7-12)
Skills Sessions/Clinics
Summer Evening
Skills Sessions
(grades 7-12)
High School Tryout Prep
Skills Sessions
(grades 7-12)
Boys Summer
All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
Summer Elite Youth Clinic
(grades 4-6)
Summer Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Summer Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Boys Programs
Boys All Skills Camps
(grades 4-12)
Boys Summer
All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
Summer Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Summer SAQ
Fall
Fall Skills Sessions
(grades 4-12)
Fall Youth / Middle
School MEA Club
Tryout Prep Camp
(grades 4-9)
Fall Little Spikers & Super Spikers
Youth Clinics
(grades K-3)
Middle School
Fall Prep Camp
(grades 6-8)
Fall Youth / Middle School Clinic & League
(grades 4-8)
Fall Boys Clinic & League
(grades 7-12)
Winter
December Boys All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
December Setters Camp
(grades 5-12)
Winter I Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Winter I Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Winter I Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Winter II Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Winter II Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Winter II Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Spring
Spring Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Spring Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Spring Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Summer Kick-Off Camps
(grades 5-9)
LESSONS
General Information
Lesson FAQ’s
Patrick Madia
Andrew Bergen
Joy Johnston
Andy Guggisberg
Calleigh Rae Steichen
Brandon Robinson
CLUB INFO
Overview
Philosophy & Goals
By The Numbers
SAQ
2023 Season History
2022 Season History
2021 Season History
2020 Season History
2019 Season History
2018 Season History
2017 Season History
2016 Season History
2015 Season History
2014 Season History
2013 Season History
2012 Season History
2011 Season History
2010 Season History
2009 Season History
2008 Season History
2007 Season History
2006 Season History
2005 Season History
1994 – 2004 Season History
TEAMS
2024 Teams
2024 Schedules
2024 Coaches
2024 Boys Team Info
2024 Athletic Trainers
Winter Weather Policy
Chaperone Sign-up
PLAYERS
Player Commitments
Alumni
Marlon Johnson Award
2023 Coach Award of Excellence
2023 Player Award of Excellence
List of Past Winners
Maurice Batie Award
List of Past Winners
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
TRYOUTS
General Information
Tryout Registration
Team Costs & Events
2024 Schedules
2024 Coaches
Youth Development Team
Tournaments
International Trip
More than Volleyball
Tryout FAQ’s
Fundraising
Concessions Worker
Concessions Supervisor
Front Door Security/ Ticket Booth Worker
Building Supervisor
Grants
STREAMING
Pay-Per-View
Instructions
MVW Streaming
Northern Lights Qualifier Streaming
Search for:
HOME
EVENTS
Northern Lights Qualifier 2024
January Thaw 2024
General Information
Final Finishes
NL Power League 2024
General Information
Cost & Registration
Single Playdates 2024
Format
Schedules
Rules
Officiating
Attendance Policy
Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
Final Finishes
Molten Series 2024
12’s Cup 2024
Final Finishes
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
AAU Super Regional 2024
NL Challenge 2024
NL March Freebie 2024
NL April Freebie 2024
NL Youth League 2024
Fall League 2023
Event Schedules
PROGRAMS
Program FAQ’s
Summer
Camps
Summer Kick-Off Camps
(grades 5-9)
All Skills Camp
(grades 7-12)
Boys All Skills Camps
(grades 4-12)
Elite All Skills Camp
(grades 8-12)
Elite Club Player Camp
(grades 8-12)
Setter Camps
(grades 6-12)
Pin Hitter Camps
(grades 8-12)
Middle Hitter Camps
(grades 8-12)
Libero/DS Camps
(grades 8-12)
Middle School
Fall Prep Camp
(grades 6-8)
Academies
Setter Academy
(grades 7-12)
Libero Academy
(grades 7-12)
Hitter Academy
(grades 7-12)
Skills Sessions/Clinics
Summer Evening
Skills Sessions
(grades 7-12)
High School Tryout Prep
Skills Sessions
(grades 7-12)
Boys Summer
All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
Summer Elite Youth Clinic
(grades 4-6)
Summer Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Summer Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Boys Programs
Boys All Skills Camps
(grades 4-12)
Boys Summer
All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
Summer Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Summer SAQ
Fall
Fall Skills Sessions
(grades 4-12)
Fall Youth / Middle
School MEA Club
Tryout Prep Camp
(grades 4-9)
Fall Little Spikers & Super Spikers
Youth Clinics
(grades K-3)
Middle School
Fall Prep Camp
(grades 6-8)
Fall Youth / Middle School Clinic & League
(grades 4-8)
Fall Boys Clinic & League
(grades 7-12)
Winter
December Boys All Skills Clinic
(grades 4-8)
December Setters Camp
(grades 5-12)
Winter I Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Winter I Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Winter I Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Winter II Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Winter II Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Winter II Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Spring
Spring Middle School Clinic
(grades 7-8)
Spring Youth Clinic
(grades 3-6)
Spring Little Spikers
(grades K-2)
Summer Kick-Off Camps
(grades 5-9)
LESSONS
General Information
Lesson FAQ’s
Patrick Madia
Andrew Bergen
Joy Johnston
Andy Guggisberg
Calleigh Rae Steichen
Brandon Robinson
CLUB INFO
Overview
Philosophy & Goals
By The Numbers
SAQ
2023 Season History
2022 Season History
2021 Season History
2020 Season History
2019 Season History
2018 Season History
2017 Season History
2016 Season History
2015 Season History
2014 Season History
2013 Season History
2012 Season History
2011 Season History
2010 Season History
2009 Season History
2008 Season History
2007 Season History
2006 Season History
2005 Season History
1994 – 2004 Season History
TEAMS
2024 Teams
2024 Schedules
2024 Coaches
2024 Boys Team Info
2024 Athletic Trainers
Winter Weather Policy
Chaperone Sign-up
PLAYERS
Player Commitments
Alumni
Marlon Johnson Award
2023 Coach Award of Excellence
2023 Player Award of Excellence
List of Past Winners
Maurice Batie Award
List of Past Winners
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
TRYOUTS
General Information
Tryout Registration
Team Costs & Events
2024 Schedules
2024 Coaches
Youth Development Team
Tournaments
International Trip
More than Volleyball
Tryout FAQ’s
Fundraising
Concessions Worker
Concessions Supervisor
Front Door Security/ Ticket Booth Worker
Building Supervisor
Grants
STREAMING
Pay-Per-View
Instructions
MVW Streaming
Northern Lights Qualifier Streaming
Home
Events
Northern Lights Qualifier Home
Spectators
Spectators
admin
2024-02-27T09:02:41-06:00
Page load link
Go to Top